What anime are you currently watching?
Ill start with my self..
1.Absolute duo
2.Angel Beats
3.Pokemon XY&Z
4.Aria the scarlet ammo AA
5.Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
6.Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
7.Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst
Thats all.. Comment yours!
What anime are you currently watching?
Ill start with my self..
1.Absolute duo
2.Angel Beats
3.Pokemon XY&Z
4.Aria the scarlet ammo AA
5.Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
6.Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
7.Shinmai Maou no Testament Burst
Thats all.. Comment yours!
-Owari no Seraph
-Dragon Ball Super
-One Punch Man
-Naruto Fillerpuden
-Onepiece
1. Fairy Tail
2. Attack on Titan
3. Naruto Flashbackpuden
4. Guren no Yumiya
5. Angel Beats
6. Full Metall Alchimist Brotherhood
Kinda late cuz i had no internet for 2 months so i couldn't watch any anime
Hajime no Ippo
-Dragon ball super
-One Punch Man
-Ushio to Tora
-One piece
-Fillernuto xD
Just finished Tokyo Ghoul and Tokyo Ghoul Root A the day before yesterday. It's going to be a massive loss if there isn't another season.
No Game No Life
Another
Dragon Ball Super
Angel Beats
FairyTail(Caught up with the second series and now watchin' every new episode that comes out for it.)
Naruto Shippuden(Caught up with the series and now watchin' every new episode that comes out for it.)
Attachment ~
Myriad Colors Phantom World and KonoSuba. Also tried Aokana today.
K
1. Cupids Chocolates ( 9/10 Nice)
2. Dragon ball Super ( 8.5/10 Ech..)
3. Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! (9.9/10 GOOOOOOD)
4. Phantasy Star Online 2 ( 5episodes watched.. Not bad 8/10)
5. Saekano (8/10 a bit borring...)
6. Accel World (10/10)
7. Owari no seraph (9/10 Really Good..)
8. Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru (10/10 BEST ANIME EVER)
1: Dragonball Super
2: Mobile Fighter G-Gundam (again)
3: Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (Again)
4: Prison School
5: Samurai Champloo (again)
6: Tokyo Ghoul (again)
7: Cowboy Bebop (again)
Rewatching Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
Not even watching any anime currently. It's sad, since I am still a huge weaboo faggot, but I am completely bereft of any halfway decent series to sink my teeth into. For the record, my favorite anime include: Death Note, Elfen Lied, Higurashi no Naku koro Ni/Kai/Rei, and FLCL.
Any recommendations considering that list?
Idk what type u like.. in my case its Romantic/Comedy/Action/Si-Fi/SuperNatural/Fantasy And i really like RPGMMO animes...
1. Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon (Anime is really good 8/10)
2. Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! (Ongoing. Anime is reallylylyllylyyly G00000D! 9/10)
3. Kyoukai no Kanata (Good 8/10)
4. Saekano (Nice.. 8/10)
5. Trinity seven (Not bad.. 8/10)
6. Accel World (If u like SAO ull like this.. Its by the same writer. 10/10)
7. Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai (A lot of comedy and really good.. 10/10)
8. DanMachi ( GUUUD! Waiting for season 2!! 10/10)
9. Gakusen Toshi Asterisk ( Nice 9/10)
10. Mekakucity Actors ( Good.. 9/10)
11. One Punch Man ( BIEST ANIME EVER!!!!!! over 999999999/10)
12. Owari No Seraph ( Really good! 9/10)
13. Rakudai Kishi No Cavalry ( REALLY GOOD! 9.5/10)
14. Sword Art Online ( REALLY GUUUD! 10/10)
15. Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. ( BEST ANIME! 99999999/10) < If u can see this on One punch man there's 9 of 9 and on SNAFU there's only 8 of 9)
One Piece
Dragonball Super
1. Dragon Ball Super
2. Overlord
3. One Punch Man
4. One Piece
5. Magi
6. Sword Art Online
7. Dimension W
8. Divine Gate
9. Valkyrie Drive
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
noragami 2
Obviously dbs
I have been watching all the Batman's from 1992.
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
noragami 2
Obviously dbs
Dude.. Inai machi and. Oragami is fav anime xddd
The last reply was more than 365 days ago, this thread is most likely obsolete. It is recommended to create a new thread instead.
Don’t have an account yet? Register yourself now and be a part of our community!