thanks for the responese
Favorite Animes?
-
-
1. SAO
2. DBZ
3. Soul Eater
4. Highschool of the Dead
5. Please Teacher
6. Highschool DxD (Not a perv I just like the plot)
7. Clannad
8. DB
9. Bleach
10. Full Metal Alchemist/ FMA Brotherhood -
1. Katekyio Hitman Reborn
2. Hunter x Hunter
3. Bleach
4. Tokyo Ghoul
5. Kill La Kill -
1.Saint Seiya
2.Digimon
3.Hokuto no Ken
4.Jo-Jo no kimouy no boken
5.Yugioh
6.Dragon Ball
7.Kamen Rider Black Rx
8.Busou Renki
9.Bleach
10.Ramma 12 -
One Piece
SAO
Code Geass
Death Note
Fairy Tail
One Piece
Naruto
Bleach
DB/DBZ/DB Super
Beelzebub
Hajime no Ippo
Kuroko no Basket -
1. Fairy tail
2. One piece
3. Gto
4. DBZ/DBS
5. SAO
6. Reborn
7. Shokugeki No Soma
8. Beelzebub
9. Nanatsu no Taizai
10. Yugioh arc v -
Forgot to say Fairy Tail tho.
-
1. One Piece
2. Naruto
3. Dragon Ball SUPER
4. Boku No Hero Academia
5. HxH
6. Kateyoo Hitman Reborn
7. Jojo Bizarre Adventure
8. SAO
9.Magi
10. Gintama -
English dubs are the best btw.
1. One Piece
2. Fairy Tail
3. Naruto Shippuden
4. Full Metal Alchemist/Brotherhood
5. Sword Art Online
6. Soul Eater
7. Attack On Titan
8. DBZ/ kai
9. Pokemon XY, XYZ
10. Blue Exorcist -
My Favorites Animes is:
1. Itazura na Kiss
2. Mirai Nikki
3. Big Order
4. Death Note
5. Date-a-Live
6. Divine Gate
7. To LOVE-る
8. Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo / Koi kaze (Yet i can't decide what is better, but both are good series)
9. Sword Art Online
10. Shingeki no Kyojin (Attack On Titan)All with the original voices, it's better to learn
-
Whattt no one watches Dragonball super :O i love that thing lol.
-
Whattt no one watches Dragonball super :O i love that thing lol.
Actually im watching it, but i cant say that its one of my favourite
-
1. Air Gear (all time favorite)
2.Re: Zero -Starting life in a new world-
3.Baka and test (Dub version is hilarious)
4.Tokyo Ghoul
5.Chivalry of a Failed Knight
6.D.Gray Man (Cant wait for S2 ^_^)
7.7 Deadly Sins
8. Kaze No stigma
9.No Game No Life
10.Re: ReLIFE (Hasn't came out yet but im holding good expectations for it) -
Charlotte
Dragon Ball
Death Note
Bleach
FullMetal Alchemist Brotherhood
Naruto Shippuuden
Attack on Titan
Sword Art Online
Guilty CrownThat's about it.
I HIGHLY recommend the first anime in case you guys haven't seen it. It's brutally far from the rest but it was so fking worth it !!! -
me i don't watch animes always but i like them
1. one piece2. fairy tail
3.high school of the dead
4.prison school
5.naruto
6.DB - i like in DB the games
and more animes -
forget to say -Hunter x Hunter -DanMachi
-
blade & soul anime
trigun
full metal alchemist
wolf's rain
gto
hunter x hunter
ad so on... -
Gakkō no Kaidan
-
I have a huge list, it's always so hard to narrow it down to ten.. and my top ten favorites probably change pretty often too lol~
1.) Sword Art Online.
2.) FMA.
3.) DBZ.
4.) Fairy Tail.
5.) Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun.
6.) Inuyasha.
7.) Naruto.
8.) Guilty Crown.
9.) Death Note.
10.) Black Butler.I don't know if you'd classify DBZ Abridged as an anime, but it would be right up there with DBZ.
-
1. gurren lagann
2. boku no hero academia
3. seven deadly sins
4. dbz
5. hitman reborn
6. fairytail
7. naruto
8. one peice
9. toradora
10. fma
10 1/2. chunnibyou -
The last reply was more than 365 days ago, this thread is most likely obsolete. It is recommended to create a new thread instead.
Participate now!
Don’t have an account yet? Register yourself now and be a part of our community!